Board of Trustees

Hannah Smith - Chair
Hannah Smith

Chair

Jacqui Davis
Jacqui Davis

Grant Russell
Grant Russell

Anna Vignolini
Anna Vignolini

Jason Whaitiri
Jason Whaitiri

Senior Leadership Team

Catherine Bentley - Principal
Catherine Bentley

Principal

Catherine Kelsey - Deputy Principal - Curriculum & Pedagogy
Catherine Kelsey

Deputy Principal - Curriculum & Pedagogy

Christian Pera - Deputy Principal - Operations
Christian Pera

Deputy Principal - Operations

Emma Jensen - Acting Deputy Principal - Pastoral Care
Emma Jensen

Acting Deputy Principal - Pastoral Care

Amanda Greville - Learning Support Coordinator
Amanda Greville

Learning Support Coordinator

Deans

Kim Hokianga - Blue House Dean
Kim Hokianga

Blue House Dean

Amy Moli - Pasifika Dean
Amy Moli

Pasifika Dean

Stefanie Williams - Gold House Dean
Stefanie Williams

Gold House Dean

Kelly Manning - Yr 11 Academic Dean
Kelly Manning

Yr 11 Academic Dean

Sue Phillips - Yr 13 Academic Dean
Sue Phillips

Yr 13 Academic Dean

Leah Marumaru-Flynn - Purple House Dean
Leah Marumaru-Flynn

Purple House Dean

Carl Gibbons - Yr 12 Academic Dean
Carl Gibbons

Yr 12 Academic Dean

Kate Harding - Green House Dean
Kate Harding

Green House Dean

English Teachers

Karen Bain - HOD
Karen Bain

HOD

Moniqa Beatty - ESOL
Moniqa Beatty

ESOL

Stefanie Williams
Stefanie Williams

Mandy Jarden
Mandy Jarden

Marion Iosefo
Marion Iosefo

Kelly Manning
Kelly Manning

Jess McNab-Cottrell
Jess McNab-Cottrell

Mathematics Teachers

Gabriela Isolabella - HOD
Gabriela Isolabella

HOD

Adrian Leake - Assistant HOD
Adrian Leake

Assistant HOD

Yanxia Zhao
Yanxia Zhao

Rhonda Smith
Rhonda Smith

Belinda Averill
Belinda Averill

Vicky Peffer
Vicky Peffer

Visual Art Teachers

Chris Lee - HOD
Chris Lee

HOD

Jenny Dickerson
Jenny Dickerson

Shona West
Shona West

Science Teachers

Phil Chamberlain - HOD
Phil Chamberlain

HOD

Monique Goodson - Assistant HOD
Monique Goodson

Assistant HOD

Sue Phillips
Sue Phillips

Kate Harding
Kate Harding

Jesse Gabel
Jesse Gabel

Denise Metz
Denise Metz

Technology Teachers

Jan Gabutt - HOD
Jan Gabutt

HOD

Robyn Fargher
Robyn Fargher

Noeline Stewart
Noeline Stewart

Kirsty Taylor
Kirsty Taylor

Amy Rose
Amy Rose

Physical Education and Health Teachers

Katie Geary - HOD
Katie Geary

HOD

Emma Jensen
Emma Jensen

Amy Moli
Amy Moli

Carl Gibbons
Carl Gibbons

Leah Marumaru-Flynn
Leah Marumaru-Flynn

Kim Hokianga
Kim Hokianga

Performing Arts Teachers

Alana Frankum - HOD
Alana Frankum

HOD

Chris Atkinson
Chris Atkinson

Emily Miller-Matcham
Emily Miller-Matcham

Social Science Teachers

Stephanie Clifton - HOD
Stephanie Clifton

HOD

Stephen Gardner
Stephen Gardner

Rob Orr
Rob Orr

Karina Watts
Karina Watts

Shona West
Shona West

Belinda Averill
Belinda Averill

Te Ara Reo Ngā Tikanga

Marlene Wilkinson
Marlene Wilkinson

Shona West
Shona West

Belinda Averill - Waka Houroa
Belinda Averill

Waka Houroa

Learning Support

Amanda Greville - Learning Support Coordinator
Amanda Greville

Learning Support Coordinator

Rhonda Smith - SENCO
Rhonda Smith

SENCO

Rose Tuhiwai-Baker - Guidance Counsellor
Rose Tuhiwai-Baker

Guidance Counsellor

Leah Setford - Teachers Aide
Leah Setford

Teachers Aide

Maxine Gilmour - Gateway / STAR Coordinator
Maxine Gilmour

Gateway / STAR Coordinator

Anita O'Donoghue - Teachers Aide
Anita O'Donoghue

Teachers Aide

Johanne van der Meer - Teachers Aide
Johanne van der Meer

Teachers Aide

Leanne Cameron - Teachers Aide
Leanne Cameron

Teachers Aide

Jackie Chamberlain - Teachers Aide
Jackie Chamberlain

Teachers Aide

Non-Teaching Staff

Rosheen FitzGerald - Arts Administrator
Rosheen FitzGerald

Arts Administrator

Jenny Fugle - International Coordinator
Jenny Fugle

International Coordinator

Spring Xing - International Homestay Coordinator / Administrator
Spring Xing

International Homestay Coordinator / Administrator

Sue Eaton - Attendance Officer
Sue Eaton

Attendance Officer

Kerry Campion - Library Manager
Kerry Campion

Library Manager

Alison Fraser - Lab Technician
Alison Fraser

Lab Technician

Deb Ormsby - Administrator
Deb Ormsby

Administrator

Mandy Treneman - Communications Administrator
Mandy Treneman

Communications Administrator

Kay Whelan - Student Centre Administrator
Kay Whelan

Student Centre Administrator

Sonya Lyndon - Principals Personal Assistant
Sonya Lyndon

Principals Personal Assistant

Juliet Price - Financial Officer
Juliet Price

Financial Officer

Jo Beecroft - Finance / Kamar Administrator
Jo Beecroft

Finance / Kamar Administrator

Jason Mulligan - Buildings Caretaker
Jason Mulligan

Buildings Caretaker

Todd Bradleigh - Grounds Caretaker
Todd Bradleigh

Grounds Caretaker

Kath Harber - Gardener / Cleaner
Kath Harber

Gardener / Cleaner

Cecily Byford - Cleaner
Cecily Byford

Cleaner

Lisa Waretini-Edwards - Cleaner
Lisa Waretini-Edwards

Cleaner

Denise Lowe - Cafe Manager
Denise Lowe

Cafe Manager

Jill Pugh - Cafe Assistant
Jill Pugh

Cafe Assistant