Our Staff

Administration Staff

  • Jo Beecroft - Finance Assistant / Kamar Administrator
  • Sue Eaton - Attendance Officer
  • Sonya Lyndon - Business Manager
  • Greg Nicol - Sport Coordinator
  • Deb Ormsby - Administrator
  • Glenn Perry - IT Technician
  • Juliet Price - Finance Administrator
  • Sione Taufa - Director of Sport
  • Mandy Treneman - Communications Administrator
  • Kay Whelan - Student Centre Administrator

Careers Advisor

Deans

  • Kim Hokianga - Blue House Dean 
  • Amy Moli - Pasifika Dean 
  • Rob Orr - Green House Dean
  • Vicky Peffer - Purple House Dean 
  • Stefanie Williams - Gold House Dean 

English Teachers

  • Karen Bain - Head of Department
  • Jess Cross
  • Kelly Helm
  • Marion Iosefo
  • Mandy Jarden
  • Jess McNab-Cottrell
  • Moniqa Beatty - ESOL
  • Stefanie Williams - Assistant Head of Department

Guidance Counsellor

  • Rose Tuhiwai-Baker

Kitchen Staff

  • Danica MacDonald
  • Jimmy Macken - Head Chef
  • Kirisitina Manumalealii
  • Kim Waite - 2IC

Learning Support

  • Leanne Cameron
  • Maxine Gilmour - Trades Coordinator
  • Oriana Kershaw
  • Anita O'Donoghue
  • Blossom Sale
  • Leah Setford - Trades Coordinator
  • Rhonda Smith - SENCO
  • Louise Tausoa
  • Angel Tautuhi
  • Jo van der Meer

Librarian

  • Kerry Campion 

Maths Teachers


Property Staff

  • Todd Bradleigh 
  • Kath Harber - Caretaker
  • Jason Mulligan
  • Lisa Waretini-Edwards


    Physical Education and Health Teachers

    • Anna Bryson
    • Katie Geary - Head of Department
    • Carl Gibbons
    • Kim Hokianga
    • Amy Moli - Assistant Head of Department

    Performing Arts Teachers

    Science Teachers

    • Phil Chamberlain - Head of Department
    • Alison Fraser - Science Technician
    • Jesse Gabel
    • Monique Goodson - Assistant Head of Department
    • Denise Metz
    • Andrea Roberts
    • Ashlei Sherwood

    Senior Leadership Team

    • Catherine Bentley - Principal
    • Amanda Greville - Learning Support Coordinator
    • Emma Jensen - Deputy Principal Pastoral
    • Catherine Kelsey - Deputy Principal Pedagogy and Curriculum
    • Christian Pera - Deputy Principal Operations

    Social Science

    • Stephanie Mills - Head of Department
    • Karina Watts - Assistant Head of Department
    • Stephen Gardener
    • Jessica Lowe
    • Rob Orr

    Te Ara Reo me Ngā Tikanga

    • Evelyn Leef
    • Horiana Taoho

    Technology Teachers

    • Jan Garbutt - Head of Department
    • Noeline Stewart
    • Elspeth Ross

    Visual Art Teachers